Prepar3D v4 and ACARS Clients

Questions and suggestions about aircraft, repaints,
pireps etc.

Moderators: Martin Vonk, Founder

Post Reply
User avatar

Topic author
Christopher Bennett
Site Admin
Posts: 84
Joined: Sat Dec 13, 2008 23:17
Flight Sim: Prepar3D
Location: Büdingen, Hessen
Contact:

Prepar3D v4 and ACARS Clients

#1

Post by Christopher Bennett » Wed Jun 21, 2017 10:57

Hello Everyone,

with the release of P3Dv4 we now have a stable 64Bit platform for flight simulation. In turn FSUIPC which is required by most of our Flight Reporting Tools had to be updated. It was released on June 12th and our Flight Reporting tools should now be compatible with P3Dv4. I would like anyone using P3Dv4 to test out as many of our reporting tools on their next flights as possible and provide me with some feedback as to wether or not they in fact work correctly.

Thanks in advance for your help in this matter :)
1 x
Regards,

Chris Bennett
Image

User avatar

Jesco Freund
Posts: 92
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2014 16:24
Flight Sim: X-Plane 10
Location: Northern Germany (close to EDHI)
Contact:

Re: Prepar3D v4 and ACARS Clients

#2

Post by Jesco Freund » Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:13

Christopher Bennett wrote:
Wed Jun 21, 2017 10:57
with the release of P3Dv4 we now have a stable 64Bit platform for flight simulation
Ah, we had a stable 64 Bit platform already since 2013, just it wasn't P3D *scnr* :lol:
1 x
Image

User avatar

Topic author
Christopher Bennett
Site Admin
Posts: 84
Joined: Sat Dec 13, 2008 23:17
Flight Sim: Prepar3D
Location: Büdingen, Hessen
Contact:

Re: Prepar3D v4 and ACARS Clients

#3

Post by Christopher Bennett » Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:47

Lol yeah yeah xpl

Gesendet von meinem Pixel XL mit Tapatalk

0 x
Regards,

Chris Bennett
Image

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest